Make your own free website on Tripod.com
" Your aliens, Agent Mulder, your little green men arrived here millions of years ago." --WMM, "Blackwood".















 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[1993-1994][1994-1995][1995-1996][1996-1997][1997-1998][1998-1999]

1993-1994

PRIMETIME EMMY AWARDS
Winner for Outstanding Individual Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences
Nominee for Outstanding Achievement in Main Titles Theme Music-Mark Snow

ENVIRONMENTAL MEDIA AWARDS
Winner for Outstanding Episodic Television (Drama)-Chris Carter for "Darkness Falls"

NEW YORK FESTIVAL AWARDS
Finalist for Best Writing-Chris Carter for "The Erlenmeyer Flask"
Finalist for Best Writing-James Wong and Glen Morgan for "Beyond the Sea"

PARENT'S CHOICE AWARDS
Winner for Best Series

AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CINEMATOGRAPHERS AWARDS
Nominee for Outstanding Achievement in Episodic Television-Tom Del Ruth for "Pilot"

THE INTERNATIONAL MONITOR AWARDS
Winner for Best Editing-James Coblentz for "Beyond the Sea".

1994-1995

PRIMETIME EMMY AWARDS
Nominee for Outstanding Drama Series
Nominee for Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series-Chris Carter for "Duane Barry"
Nominee for Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series-CCH Pounder in "Duane Barry"
Nominee for Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series-Single Camera Production-James Coblentz for "Duane Barry"
Nominee for Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series-Single Camera Production-Stephen Mark for "Sleepless"
Nominee for Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Series-John Bartley for "One Breath"
Nominee for Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series-Thierry J Couturier for "Duane Barry"

GOLDEN GLOBE AWARDS
Winner Best Television Series-Drama

ENVIRONMENTAL MEDIA AWARDS
Winner for Outstanding Episodic Television (Drama)-Steve DeJarnett for "Fearful Symmetry"

THE INTERNATIONAL MONITOR AWARDS
Nominee for Best Editing-James Coblentz for "Duane Barry"

TELEVISION CRITICS ASSOCIATION (TCA) AWARDS
Nominee for Best Drama Series
Nominee for Program of the Year

VIEWERS FOR QUALITY TELEVISION (VQT) AWARDS
Nominee for Best Drama Series
Nominee for Best Actor in a Drama Series-David Duchovny
Nominee for Best Actress in a Drama Series-Gillian Anderson

ACADEMY OF SCIENCE FICTION, FANTASY & HORROR (SATURN AWARDS)
Winner for Outstanding Television Series

DIGITAL HOLLYWOOD AWARDS
Winner for Best Digital Writer-James Wong and Glen Morgan for "One Breath"
Nominee for Best in Digital Television Series

MYSTERY WRITERS OF AMERICA (EDGAR ALLAN POE AWARDS)
Nominee for Best Episode in a Television Series-Chris Carter for "The Erlenmeyer Flask"

AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CINEMATOGRAPHERS AWARDS
Nominee for Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography (Series)-John Bartley for "Duane Barry

1995-1996

PRIMETIME EMMY AWARDS
Winner for Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series-Darin Morgan for "Clyde Bruckman's Final Repose"
Winner for Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series-Peter Boyle in "Clyde Bruckman's Final Repose"
Winner for Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for "Grotesque"
Winner for Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series-Thierry J. Couturier for "Nsei"
Winner for Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series-Michael Williamson, Production Mixer;David West, Nello Torri, Doug Turner, Re-recording Mixers for "Nisei"
Nominee for Outstanding Drama Series
Nominee for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series-Gillian Anderson
Nominee for Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Series-Graeme Murray, Art Director; Shirley Inget, Set Decorator for "Jose Chung's From Outer Space"

GOLDEN GLOBE AWARDS
Nominee for Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Drama Series-Gillian Anderson
Nominee for Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Drama Series-David Duchovny

SAG AWARDS
Winner for Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Drama Series-Gillian Anderson
Nominee for Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Drama Series-David Duchovny

DIRECTORS' GUILD OF AMERICA AWARDS
Nominee for Best Direction in a Dramatic Series-Chris Carter for "The List"

WRITERS GUILD OF AMERICA AWARDS
Nominee for Best Writing in a Dramatic Series-Chris Carter for "Duane Barry"

PRODUCERS GUILD OF AMERICA AWARDS (GOLDEN LAUREL AWARDS)
Nominee for Outstanding Series

AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CINEMATOGRAPHERS AWARDS
Nominee for Outstanding Achievement in Episodic Television-John Bartley for "731"

CINEMA AUDIO SOCIETY AWARDS
Nominee for Outstanding Series

MYSTERY WRITERS OF AMERICA (EDGAR ALL ~N POE AWARDS)
Nominee for Best Episode in A Television Series-Darin Morgan for "Humbug"

ACADEMY OF SCIENCE FICTION, FANTASY & HORROR (SATURN AWARDS)
Nominee for Best Genre TV Series

ENVIRONMENTAL MEDIA AWARDS
Winner for Outstanding Episodic Television (Drama) -Kim Newton for "Quagmire"

NEW YORK FESTIVAL AWARDS
Nominee for Best Drama Series

THE INTERNATIONAL MONITOR AWARDS
Winner for Best Director-Chris Carter for "The List"
Winner for Best Audio Post Production-Thierry J. Couturier & Dave West for "Nisei"
Nominee for Best Achievement-"731"
Nominee for Best Editing-Heather MacDougall for "The List"
Nominee for Best Electronic Special Effects-Mat Beck for "Paper Clip"
Nominee for Best Color Correction-Phil Azenzer for "The List"

TELEVISION CRITICS ASSOCIATION (TCA) AWARDS
Nominee for Best Drama Series

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PEIA is administered and designed by PEIA. The term "PEIA" and the "Paranoid Earthling Intelligence Agency" are trademarks of this organization and may not be used in any manner without prior permission. "The X-Files" and its paraphernalia on this site are trademarks of Twentieth Century Fox and 1013 Productions. No copyright infringement is meant.